Terms of use

Welcome to the Mongrel Boots website. If you continue to browse and use this website, you are agreeing to comply with and be bound by the following terms and conditions of use, which together with our privacy policy govern Mongrel Boots relationship with you in relation to this website. If you disagree with any part of these terms and conditions, please do not use our website.

You must not use our website in any way that causes, or may cause, damage to the website or impairment of the availability or accessibility of the website; or in any way which is unlawful, illegal, fraudulent or harmful, or in connection with any unlawful, illegal, fraudulent or harmful purpose or activity..

You must not use our website for any purposes related to marketing without our express written consent. This website contains material which is owned by or licensed to us. This material includes, but is not limited to, the design, layout, look, appearance and graphics. Reproduction is prohibited other than in accordance with the copyright notice, which forms part of these terms and conditions.

Privacy Policy

Mongrel Boots respects your rights to privacy protection under the National Privacy Principles. Mongrel Boots has policies and procedures to ensure your personal information remains confidential and only used for appropriate purposes and in accordance with the policy. This privacy statement covers personal information held by us, including information we have collected over the phone, through mail, personal contact or the internet.

COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Mongrel Boots requires personal information in conducting business with you. This collection of information may be done in person, by telephone, mail/email or documents. Information is not collected without your prior knowledge and consent. Visiting the Mongrel Boots website does not require you to disclose any personal information unless you choose to. Website statistics are recorded anonymously and do not identify any particular site visitor.Mongrel Boots will only record your email address if you send us a message. Your email address will only be used solely for the purpose for which you have provided it and will not be added to a mailing list or used for any other purposes without your consent.

DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

Mongrel Boots does not sell, lend, disclose, or transmit any information collected from any of our activities with your written consent or by force of law. It may be used in relation to legal proceedings in a court or tribunal.

WEBSITE DATA

Statistical data is used to track website usage and help Mongrel Boots to improve its services. This may include the record of pages viewed, files downloaded, date and time of visits, duration of visits and internet service provider used. Some parts of the Mongrel Boots website may use cookies to track sessions. The cookie does not store personal data or information and is identified only by a unique session ID. The cookie set will be deleted after you close your web browser and no identifying information is retained. This privacy statement does not extend beyond the Mongrel Boots website to links to other sites as we do not control nor are we responsible for those websites. The internet is an unsecured environment and Mongrel Boots cannot assure the security of personal information, and Mongrel Boots will not be liable for any breach of security or any unintended loss or disclosure of information that results.

COPYRIGHTS

Mongrel Boots reserves the right to change its privacy policy. ALL ARTWORK ON THIS PAGE IS COPYRIGHT PROTECTED, and cannot be used by any party without prior consent.

Sign up to our newsletter